Good Golly, Miss Molly

Things that made me go hhhmmmm……


Imagine if you will, in your mind, a fictional rural state, with a very low population. In this scenario there is a Judge, a Woman…. (yup, she sure is.) 
This woman is a very well-known legend, especially in her own mind. 
Before we go any further let me give her a name.  Wanda, yes! that is the perfect name.


Furthermore in this story is also a Man…(yup he sure is) and for the sake of time, letsname him Fred.     Sound good?


Judge Wanda was known for her stern manner, rough sentences and her very exciting personal life.   Have you guys ever heard of Badge Bunnies? I found these terms from the Urban Dictionary:
Badge bunny Proper noun: A female that goes out only with cops and firemen.

Also known as:
Holster snifferPolice groupie. Prefers to date only cops. One who surrounds themselves by cops.

That Lisa, she is a real holster sniffer! 

Further refereed as:Whore   A woman that sleeps with everyone but YOU!!!!!  

SEE: SLUT – A woman that sleeps with everyone.                 

That whore wouldn’t sleep with me.(http://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=badge+bunny ).

Well, I think everyone understands now.  Ms. Wanda held her head high up in court every day, self-confident, condescending, and a total hypocrite.   Okay, before there is a lecture onnot judging folk’s maybe we should peek back into her time on the high court of the law.
This story is fascinating because there has not been found, too many woman Judges that are hardcore Badge Bunnies.  Ms. Wanda was loyal through and through, always there for the Boys in Blue (hee, hee). 


Wanda, only “worked out” at the local gym where the long arm of the law congregated.  It did offer sports medicine so that could be why… Buuutt …wait, Ms. Wanda has been a member for years and years, her  main Modus Operandi was walking up to cops working out, with sweat dripping off… and then she would start stroking their arms and egos.
It really was a fascinating thing to witness, almost have to see it for yourself- kind of moment- to believe it. 


It was shocking to most normal folks, how out in the open she was about it.  Most of these guys are married and she does not give a Damn.  One time Ms. Wanda messed with the wrong cop because his wife did not appreciate the special attention given to him in her “court”.
His wife said that her husband changed after he made detectives, he started dressing like Don Johnson in Miami Vice.  Stayed true to the soft pastels and cool dark sunglasses.
Unfortunately,  he started acting like a bratty celebrity.  Such as an over inflated sense of self, and maybe some mama issues…who knows.


Furthermore, His wife did not appreciate the blatant takeover of her husband.  There were some issues between man and wife, maybe even some loud domestic issues, but the couple ended up staying together….and Judge Wanda immediately upped her work outs to seven days a week. 


Last known escapades of Judge Wanda, was with another “Detective” named Fred.  Wanda would stand in the main office of the police station, with her new man, speaking to him in a tone that made many want to throw up. Fred is gently trying to help her get some copies from the machine and of course the machine is messing up. Fred is getting frustrated that his manhood was being challenged by a copy machine. 


Thank God, Wanda was there, close, very close by his side, murmuring sweet nothings to calm him down, and build him back up to the true man he is (barf…barf).   Additionally, JudgeWanda and Fred were spotted lunching at a local restaurant in public, believing that they are doing the little people a favor by gracing them with their presence.    Narcissistic much?


I guess some things never change.


Well the whole point I was trying to make in this fictional story is how Citizens need to pay attention to their Government, especially local city/county government.
Lastly, Miss Wanda still serves on the Bench, happy as a little clam is She


All characters appearing in this work are fictitious. Any resemblance to real persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental

Published by Just Tina

I am a Writer, Artist and Human Rights Advocate. I also have a dream about this project. I wanted to hear the voices of my Sisters. Their Voices speaking truth to power, her stories and dreams, and nightmares that she needs/must express.  “A strong woman stands up for herself. A stronger woman stands up for everybody else.” – Unknown

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: